peace-107-listen-live-button-red

Up Next

Hart Longhorn & Lady Longhorn Basketball 2023-2024

Hart High School Sports Coach Q weekly updates 11/29 & 12/13

11/29

12/13

 

 Interviews with Ladyhorns Coach Neudorf

1/31

1/17

Interviews with Longhorns Coach Q

 2/21

2/14

2/7 

1/24

1/10

1/3

12/20

Ladyhorns Schedule

11/4       Ropes                                            39-36 L

11/7       Petersburg                                    41-54 L

11/14      Hedley                                          62-31 W

11/20     Meadow                                        42-49 L

11/28     Friona                                            59-66 L

11/30     South Christian @tourney        28-41 L

12/1      Ralls @Anton tournament          49-35 W 

12/2     Anton @tournament                     48-42 W

12/5     Anton                                                59-34 W

12/7      Whitharral                                      38-70 L

12/12     Cotton Center                                48-25 W

12/15      @Amherst                                     50-27 W

12/19      Motley County                              Cancelled

1/2          @Bovina                                        45-47 L

1/5              Nazareth* VG only                   22-95 L

1/9          @Happy*                                       31-46 L

1/12           Lazbuddie*                                 51-64 W

1/16           Springlake-Earth*                     52-56 L   

1/19        @Kress*                                          64-41 W

1/23        @Nazareth*                                   66-8 L

1/26            Happy*                                       57-49 L 

1/30         @Lazbuddie*                               59-46 W

2/2            @Springlake-Earth                    44-41 W

2/6               Kress*                                         72-58 W   

2/12        Bidistrict Texline @AmarilloHS 33-71 L                                   

Longhorns Schedule

11/10     Hartley                                        34-40 L

11/14     @Hedley                                      54-11  W

11/20     Meadow                                       43-17 W

11/28     Friona                                          55-40 L

11/30     Southcrest Chritian Tourney  36-39 L

12/1        Ralls @tournament                  60-65 L

12/5        Anton                                          56-42 W

12/7       ASES @tournament                  29-68 L

12/8       Bovina                                          27-42 L

12/9       Lazbuddie                                    68-21 W

12/12     Cotton Center                              78-49 W 

12/15      @Amherst                                   42-23 W

1/2          @Bovina                                      25-65 L

1/9          @Happy*                                     56-26 L

1/12           Lazbuddie*                               23-83 W

1/16           Springlake-Earth*                   67-83 L

1/19        @Kress*                                        51-41 W

1/23        @Nazareth*                                 70-26 L

1/26            Happy*                                      43-35 L

1/30         @Lazbuddie*                              58-23 W

2/2            @Springlake-Earth                   75-40 L

2/6               Kress*                                        67-55 W

2/9              Nazareth* (VB only)               58-38 L

2/15          Practice Playoff Pringle-Morse    38-31 W

2/19          Bi-District Texline  @Amarillo HS   112-28 L